Scotland Wide

The following contacts are in this area (select their names to see their profiles):

Marit Boot - Manager NMCN CEN
Linda Kerr - Systems Manager, Child Health
Gordon Linton - Discharge Liaison Nurse for RHSC, Edinburgh
Susan Scotland - LD Hospital liaison nurse
Mark Bevan - Head of Service (Children) Capability Scotland
Nancy Anderson - Head Paediatric Occupational Therapist
Katie Rigg - Nurse Consultant Children and Young People's Palliative Care
Debbie McGirr - Lecturer in Child Health
Penny Martin - Paediatric physio and Practitioner with special interest in Paeds in Orkney, remote and rural healthcare.
Lesley Horsburgh - Senior Nurse Child Health
Marc Beswick - Senior Children's Occupational Therapist
Ann Kendall - Team Lead Community Paediatric Physiotherapist
Brian Samwell - Wellchild Project Nurse / ACT Transition Coordinator Scotland
Zoe Picton-Howell - Parent/Doctoral Research student examining the role of the law in relation to difficult medical decision making for CEN
Liling Payne - Principal Officer, Children with disabilities
Katherine McKay - Clinical Director, Community Child Health Services
Helen Delaney - Additional Support Manager (Airdrie Locality)
Rod Burns - Team Leader, 'Getting it right for every child'/Children's disability
Helen Devennie - Specialist Dental Practitioner
Lyn Cresswell - Consultant Paediatrician - Visual Impairment
Loranda Guinea - Community Children's Nurse
Jacqueline Reilly - Children and Young People Discharge Nurse Coordinator
Helen McLean - Community Children's Nurse
Kate Higgins - Policy Manager of for Scotland's Disabled Children (fSDC) liaison project
Patricia Jackson - Paediatrician, lead clinician NMCN CEN
Anne Chowaniec - Associate Specialist community paediatrics
Anne Wilson - Development officer Action for Sick Children Scotland
Kirstin Drummond - Team Leader Community Paediatric Physiotherapy Service
Liz Roebuck - Consultant in Paediatric Dentistry
Gill Currie - Community Children's Nurse
Kymeranne Linton - Paed manual handling area lead
Kate Triscott - School Nurse - Complex Needs
Annmarie King - Paediatric Complex Care Sister
Ruth Jackson - coordinator
Margaret Johnston - Team Leader, Integrated Community Children's Nursing Service
martha knox - learning disability liaison nurse acute services
Sarah Bagnall - Speech and Language Therapist
audrey toshney - children's community nurse / senior staff nurse (w
Mairi Hall - Special School Nurse
Elizabeth Gray - Principle Paediatric Physiotherapyist
Brenda Kirk - Specialist Health Visitor
Jacqui Hirst - Paediatric Occupational Therapist
Anne Braekkan - SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPIST
Christine Coleman - Specialist Nurse Trainer
Jane Leonard - Locum Consultant Paediatrician
karen naismith - consultant paediatrician
Jeanette Smart - Nurse Manager
Marianne Green - Specialist School Nurse
avril smith - gastrostomy specialist nurse
Heather McAndrew - Paediatric Occupational Therapist
Angela Hall - Team Leader, Special School Nursing
Fleur-Michelle Coiffait - Trainee Clinical Psychologist
jenny ross - Complex and Continuing Care Manager
jacqueline Elliott - Staff Nurse/care supervisor
Ruth Macleod - Staff Nurse/Care Supervisor
Anne Gornall - Senior SGDP, Paediatric Dentistry
Jean Davies - Senior Paediatric Nurse
Jacqueline Bannister - Nurse Team Leader
CLARE LEWIS - Team Lead Community Childrens/Specialist School Nursing Team
barbara morrison - paediatric palliative care/complex needs nurse

Please also see our Directory and consider Join Our Directory.